GDPR/RODO Policy


PRIVACY POLICY/GDPR STATEMENT
 
We respect your right of privacy and we have no wish of supplying you with unwanted or unsolicited information which you do not find useful.

For this purpose we outline below our GDPR Policy (for Polish version please scroll down):

ENG:

The controller of your personal data is Marek Lewinson conducting business activity under the name of Marek Lewinson at Bohaterewicza 3/45, 03-982 Warsaw, Poland.

The data is collected for marketing purposes, including analytical and profiling purposes in order to provide you only with such information that suits your interests.
 

On what basis and how long will we process your data?


The basis for data processing is your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 further: "GDPR"). The data will be processed by us until you withdraw your consent.

In the case of profiling, which will serve to match our services to your preferences, the legal basis for data processing is the legitimate interest pursued by the controller (Article 6 (1) letter f) of the GDPR. The data will be used by us for this purpose until you submit an objection.
 

Who can we provide data to?

 
The data will be provided to the entities processing it at our request for (eg. publishers, courier or accounting companies), but only for the purposes and scope necessary to carry out these services.
 

What rights have you got in connection with the processing of your data by us?

You have the right to request access to data, rectification, deletion, transfer or limitation of processing as well as submission of an objection. Consent is voluntary, so you can withdraw it at any time, but this will not affect the legality of the processing that was made on such data prior to the withdrawal. If you would like to exercise one of your rights, please send an e-mail to:

gdpr@mareklewinson.com


Providing the data is fully voluntary.

The security of your data is a priority for us, but if you think that by processing your personal data we violate the provisions of the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection.

 

POL:
 
Administratorem podanych przez Ciebie danych osobowych jest Marek Lewinson prowadzący działalność gospodarczą pod firmą Marek Lewinson pod adresem ul. Bohaterewicza 3/45, 03-982 Warszawa, Polska.

Dane zbierane są w celach marketingowych, w tym analitycznych i profilowania, które służy temu, by dostarczać Ci wyłącznie interesujące Cię informacje. 
 

Na jakiej podstawie i jak długo będziemy wykorzystywać Twoje dane?


Podstawą przetwarzania danych jest Twoja zgoda (art. 6 lit. ust. 1 lit. a) Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 UE z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. dalej: „RODO”). Dane będą w naszym posiadaniu do momentu wycofania przez Ciebie zgody.

W przypadku profilowania, które służyć będzie dopasowaniu naszych usług do Twoich preferencji, podstawą prawną przetwarzania jest prawnie usprawiedliwiony cel Administratora (art. 6 ust. 1 lit. f RODO). Dane będą przez nas wykorzystywane w tym celu do momentu złożenia przez Ciebie sprzeciwu.    

 

Komu możemy przekazać dane?


Dane będą przekazane podmiotom przetwarzającym je na nasze zlecenie (np. wydawcom, firmom kurierskim, księgowym), ale tylko w celu i zakresie niezbędnym dla realizacji tych usług.
 

Jakie przysługują Ci prawa w związku z przetwarzaniem przez nas Twoich danych?


Masz prawo żądania dostępu do danych, sprostowania, usunięcia, przenoszenia lub ograniczenia ich przetwarzania oraz zgłoszenia sprzeciwu. Wyrażenie zgody jest dobrowolne, dlatego możesz ją w każdym momencie wycofać, ale nie będzie to miało wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na jej podstawie przed wycofaniem. W razie realizacji jednego ze swoich praw wyślij e-mail na adres:

gdpr@mareklewinson.com


Podanie danych jest w pełni dobrowolne.

Bezpieczeństwo Twoich danych jest dla nas priorytetem, jeśli jednak uznasz, że przetwarzając Twoje dane osobowe naruszamy przepisy RODO, masz prawo wniesienia skargi do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych.